Terms of Service

Privacy Policy 

Introduction

This Privacy Statement applies to the Ozlink - Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust ABN 13 965 209 724. Ozlink Conferencing website and to all business activities of Ozlink Conferencing &Ozlink - Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust (ABN 13 965 209 724) to the extent that they affect or involve the collection, use, disclosure or handling of personal information.

Ozlink - Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust understands the importance to its clients and to their customers of the discreet and confidential handling of their personal information.

It is Ozlink's - Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust - policy to comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles contained in that Act in all activities of Ozlink - Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust - involving the collection, use, disclosure and handling of personal information.

In this Privacy Statement, personal information means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion (source: Privacy Act 1988).

Use and Disclosure

Ozlink - Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust (ABN 13 965 209 724) will not use personal information concerning an individual for a purpose other than the primary purpose for which it was collected, unless LAMU HOLDING PTY LTD or its client has obtained the consent of the individual to the use of that information for a secondary use.

Personal information collected and/or stored for one client is never used for or disclosed to another client or to any other third party.

It is acknowledged that Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust gather statistics generated by use of the Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust network

Data Quality

Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust will take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information that it holds is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Data Security

Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust prides itself on the sophistication of its data security systems, networks and procedures. In particular, all databases maintained by Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust are protected by secure network links, which are complimented by firewalls, hardware and software encryption, password protection, virus protection and internal quality procedures.

When purchasing from Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact help@voiceconference.com.au

Cookies sent to your computer from Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust only last while you're browsing our website. We do not store persistent cookies on your computer. Cookies also allow us to give you a more personalised shopping experience by displaying products that interest you throughout our product pages, thus providing you with a more friendly, interesting and enjoyable experience. 
Whenever you use our web site, or any other web site, the computer on which the web pages are stored (the Web server) needs to know the network address of your computer so that it can send the requested web pages to your Internet browser. The unique network address of your computer is called its "IP address," and is sent automatically each time you access any Internet site. From a computer's IP address, it is possible to determine the general geographic location of that computer, but otherwise it is anonymous. 
We do not keep a record of the IP addresses from which users access our site except where you have specifically provided us with information about yourself, in which case we also record your IP address for security purposes. 

Openness

On request by individuals, Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust will make known to those individuals the types of personal information it holds, the purpose for which it is held and how LLamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust collects, holds and uses that information.

Anonymity

Where practicable, Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust will maintain the anonymity of an individual in a database of personal information unless the identity of the individual is necessary to perform a lawful activity.

Any questions or comments concerning Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trust privacy policies and practices, any requests for access to an individual's personal information held by Lamu Holdings Pty Ltd  ATF HR Telco Trustand any general privacy inquiries should be addressed to help@conferencecall.com.au

 

Terms of Service - PDF Download

Ozlink Standard Form of Agreement

Sign up FREE

Download the app here